COMMITTEE

Japan Organizing Committee

Chairman:
Shozo Saito, Device & System Platform Development Center Co., Ltd.
Committee:
Atsuo Shimizu, Mie Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
Keiji Horioka, Applied Materials Japan, Inc.
Michihiro Inoue, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Tadashi Nishimura, Osaka University
Hiroyuki Umimoto, Panasonic Corp.
Masahiko Nozaki, Renesas Electronics Corp.
Shuichi Inoue, Renesas Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Hirofumi Uchida, SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions
Takanobu Kaitsuka, Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Hiroyuki KamijoAToshiba Corp.

Japan Advisory Board

Board Members
Satoru Ito, Hitotsubashi University
Katsuhiro Tsukamoto, Mitsubishi Electric Corp.
Hajime Sasaki, NEC Corp.
Tsuyoshi Kawanishi, TEK Consulting

Japan Executive Committee

Chairman & Treasurer:
Shuichi Inoue, Renesas Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Vice Chairman:
Makoto Hirayama, State University of New York, College of Nanoscale Science and Engineering
Committee:
Keiji Horioka, Applied Materials Japan, Inc.
Kensuke Uriga, Dura Systems, Inc.
Naoyuki Ishiwata, Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
Takeshi Hattori, Mynavi Corp.
Hiroyuki Umimoto, Panasonic Corp.
Koji Maekawa, PDF Solutions, Inc.
Hirofumi Uchida, SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions
Hiroyuki Chuma, Seijo University
Masahiko Hamajima, SEMI
Hitoshi Tamura, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Kunio Morioka, Semiconductor Equipment Association of Japan (SEAJ)
Takanobu Kaitsuka, Tokyo Electron, Ltd.
Hiroshi Akahori, Toshiba Memory Corp.

Japan Program Committee

Chairman:
Toshiyuki Uchino, Hitachi Kokusai Electric Inc.
Executive Vice Chairman:
Ayako Shimazaki, Toshiba Nanoanalysis Corp.
Committee leader:
Kazunori Kato, Advanced Interface Technology Corp.
Isamu Namose, OMRON AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS Co., Ltd.
Katsutoshi Ozawa, OMRON Corp.
Shin-ichi Imai, Panasonic Corp.
Committee:
Shinsuke Mizuno, Applied Materials Japan, Inc
Kenji Watanabe, SanDisk Limited
Kazunori Nemoto, Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.
Masami Aoki, KLA-Tencor Japan Ltd.
Takahiro Tsuchiya, MIE FUJITSU SEMICONDUCTOR
Yoshiaki Imai, MIE FUJITSU SEMICONDUCTOR
Minoru Akaishi, ON Semiconductor
Masahiro Shimbo, ON Semiconductor
Kenji Miyake, PMT Corp.
Kazuki Yokota, Renesas Electronics Corp.
Takeshi Akimoto, Renesas Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Toshiharu Katayama, Renesas Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Hiroaki Daichi, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Shoji Takei, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Terunobu Maruyama, Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.
Hiroyuki Inoue, Texas Instruments Japan Ltd.
Tsuyoshi Moriya, TOKYO ELECTRON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Yuji Yamada, Toshiba Memory Corp.
Takatoshi Yasui, TowerJazz Panasonic Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Sumika Arima, University of Tsukuba

e-Manufaturing & Design Collaboration Conference (eMCD) Advisory Committee

Members:
Dr. Nicky C.C. Lu, Etron Technology, Inc.
Mr. Thomas Chen, tsmc
Mr. Robert Chien, tsmc
Dr. C. Hsu, tsmc
Prof. SC Chang, National Taiwan University
Prof. Argon Chen, National Taiwan University
Ms. Celia Shih, TSIA