ISSM Organization

Japan Organizing Committee

Chairman:
Shozo Saito, Device & System Platform Development Center Co., Ltd.
Vice Chairman:
Shuichi Inoue, ATONARP INC.
Treasurer
Hiroyuki Kamijo, TOSHIBA ELECTRONIC DEVICES & STORAGE CORPORATION
Member:
Atsuo Shimizu, Aizu Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
Keiji Horioka, Applied Materials Japan, Inc.
Tadahiro Suhara, JSR Corporation
Michihiro Inoue, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Hiroyuki Umimoto, Panasonic Corporation
Masahiko Nozaki, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Yasutoshi Okuno, SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions Co., Ltd.
Takahito Matsuzawa, Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Tomoyuki Sasaki, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Atsuyoshi Koike, Western Digital Japan
Tadashi Nishimura

Japan Executive Committee

Chairman:
Ayako Shimazaki, TOSHIBA NANOANALYSIS CORPORATION
Member:
Keiji Horioka, Applied Materials Japan, Inc.
Kensuke Uriga, Dura Systems, Inc.
Naoyuki Ishiwata, Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
Takeshi Hattori, Hattori Consulting International
Hiroshi Akahori, KIOXIA Corporation
Toshiyuki Uchino, Kokusai Electric Inc.
Hiroyuki Umimoto, Panasonic Corporation
Hiroyuki Mori, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Takashi Shimane, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Yasutoshi Okuno, SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions Co., Ltd.
Hiroyuki Chuma, Seijo University
Masahiko Hamajima, SEMI
Kiyoshi Watanabe, Semiconductor Equipment Association of Japan (SEAJ)
Takahito Matsuzawa, Tokyo Electron, Ltd.
Kazuya Okamoto, Yamaguchi University Graduate School
Makoto Hirayama

Japan Program Committee

Chairman:
Shin-ichi Imai, Hitachi High-Tech Solutions Corporation
Executive Vice Chairman:
Ayako Shimazaki, Toshiba Nanoanalysis Corporation
Committee leader:
Kazunori Kato, Advanced Interface Technology Corporation
Isamu Namose, OMRON Corporation
Katsutoshi Ozawa, OMRON Corporation
IEEE Conference Editor:
Tsuyoshi Moriya, Tokyo Electron
Member:
Shinsuke Mizuno, Applied Materials Japan, Inc
Kazunori Nemoto, Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.
Akimasa Soyano, JSR Corporation
Shuhei Murata, JX Nippon Mining & Metals Corporation
Yuji Yamada, KIOXIA Corp.
Masami Aoki, KLA-Tencor Japan Ltd.
Minoru Akaishi, ON Semiconductor
Masahiro Shimbo, ON Semiconductor
Kenji Miyake, PMT Corporation
Kazuki Yokota, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Toshiharu Katayama, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Shoji Takei, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Kenji Watanabe, SanDisk Ltd.
Takayuki Hisamatsu, Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.
Kazuhito Matsukawa, SUMCO Corporation
Hiroyuki Inoue, Texas Instruments Japan Limited
Takeshi Akimoto, Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Yoichi Hori, TOKYO OHKA KOGYO Co., LTD.
Takatoshi Yasui, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Takahiro Tsuchiya, United Semiconductor Japan Co., Ltd.
Sumika Arima, University of Tsukuba

e-Manufacturing & Design Collaboration Conference (eMDC) Advisory Committee

Members:
Dr. Nicky C.C. Lu, Etron Technology, Inc.
Dr. TY Wu, TSIA
Ms. Celia Shih, TSIA
Mr. Thomas Chen, tsmc
Mr. Robert Chien, tsmc
Dr. C. Hsu, tsmc
Prof. SC Chang, National Taiwan University